Contact Us

Attendance Line:  507-386-5312 
Main Line: 507-388-0600
145 Good Counsel Drive, Mankato, MN 56001

Adam Bemmels, School Leader/Preschool-12 Principal  – Send Email
Kevin Elton, Preschool -12 Assistant Principal  Send Email
John Landkamer,  Activities Director Send Email

Teaching staff:
Shannon Campbell, Grade 3 – Send Email
Janelle Campeau, Secondary Science Send Email
Sam Carlson, PreK-4 Phy Ed, Preschool Aide Send Email
Al Cassidy, Secondary English Send Email
Kelly Chiet, PreK Aide Send Email
Maggie Chouanard, Grade 2 Send Email
Dale Compton, Secondary Art  Send Email
Ruthie Corcoran, K-12 Media & Technology  Send Email
Heidi Coudron, Grades 7-8 Religion  Send Email
Mary Diercks, PreK-5 Music –Send Email
Michelle Ellingworth, Grade 5 and 6 Language Arts  Send Email
Sue Goebel, Secondary Science  Send Email
Bridget Hermer, Grades 9-12 Choir Send Email
Deanna Hofmeister, Preschool – Send Email
Julie Homan, Grade 1 – Send Email
Sarah Honerman, Secondary English and Drama Send Email
Laura Katchmark, Grade 3 – Send Email
Chrissy Karst, Secondary Social Studies & Technology Integration  Send Email
Jake Kelcher, Secondary Theology/World History Send Email
Val Koch, Kindergarten – Send Email
Kari Koester, Secondary Social Studies & Health  Send Email
Josh Lee, PE/Health – Send Email
Angie Lundgren, Foreign Language – Send Email
David Nixon, Secondary Math Send Email
Alex Nuy, Secondary Social Studies/Theology Send Email
Sarah Odegard, Paraprofessional Send Email
Danielle Pierce, Secondary Science Send Email
Linda Rentschler, Grade 2 – Send Email
Linda Ruehle, Grade 5 and 6 Social Studies and Religion Send Email
Cristina Roche, Secondary Math  Send Email
Deb Sargent, Preschool Aide Send Email
Diane Schwartz, Kindergarten – Send Email
Trisha Sizer, Grade 5 and 6 Math – Send Email
Amanda Stahl, Grade 5 and 6 Science and Writing Send Email
Kristin Stoffel, PreK  Send Email
Heather Streeter, Paraprofessional Send Email
Christine Swanson, Grades 7-9 Language Arts Send Email
Bryon Ubl, K-8 Art  Send Email
Barb Wendlandt, Grade 4 – Send Email
Amy Wightkin, Band – Send Email
Jan Willaert, Grade 1 – Send Email
Tamara Zwaschka,  Preschool – Send Email

Counseling Department
Ruth Arians, Career Counselor Send Email
Ann Klasen, Licensed Counselor   Send Email
Jessica Kirschner, Licensed Counselor  Send Email

Administrative Staff
Office: 507-388-0600, Fax: 507-388-3081
Ashley Braulick, Receptionist/Secretary, Send Email
Angela Casteel, Human Resources/Enrollment Management Associate  507-388-0615 Send Email
Trudi Clements,  Executive Assistant  507-388-0606 Send Email
Ashlee Davis, Finance Office 507-388-0602  Send Email
Matt Fink, Development Officer 507-386-5392 Send Email
John Kujawa, Technology Coordinator  507-388-0616 Send Email
Ginger Leiferman,  Key Events Associate Send Email
Jordan Moore, Technology Associate Send Email
Colleen Pankonin, Secretary  Send Email
Sister Mary Beth Schraml, Mission Integration Associate 507-388-0618 Send Email
Sam Smith, Development Officer 507-386-5390  Send Email
Angie Winch,  Marketing & Communications Associate -507-386-5386 Send Email

 Facilities
Jim Florey, Facilities Director Send Email
Bernard Jandera, Facilities Assistant Send Email
Colleen Luskey, Custodian Send Email
Dan McCargar, Custodian  Send Email

 Food Service
Sandy Bach, Food Service Manager Send Email
Dan Brockhaus, Food Service Associate
Peggy Pettis, Food Services Associate
Patti Stierlen,  Food Service Associate